Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 10, WATERSIDE PLACE, SHEERING LOWER ROAD, SAWBRIDGEWORTH, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
CM21 9RF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£197,000
Last Sold Price
12 August 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.1%
Price Change
+£9,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£197,000
+5.1%
Sold on 12 August 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£187,500
+37.9%
Sold on 22 September 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£136,000
Sold on 10 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM21 9RF
← Back to All Properties