232, ALMONDBURY BANK, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE

HD5 8EJ

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£116,000
Last Sold Price
9 July 2004
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+107.1%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£116,000+107.1%
Sold on 9 July 2004
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,000+68.0%
Sold on 2 July 1999
Terraced
+£22,666 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,334
Sold on 15 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1