Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, CLANDON ROAD, CHATHAM, ROCHESTER UPON MEDWAY, KENT
ME5 8UN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£248,000
Last Sold Price
27 November 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.7%
Price Change
+£73,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£248,000
+41.7%
Sold on 27 November 2024
Semi-Detached
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
+139.7%
Sold on 13 February 2017
Semi-Detached
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£73,000
+35.2%
Sold on 19 October 2001
Semi-Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,000
+27.1%
Sold on 17 September 1999
Semi-Detached
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 3 May 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME5 8UN
← Back to All Properties