Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, FOREST OAK DRIVE, NEW MILTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
BH25 5NT
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£287,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.7%
Price Change
+£77,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£287,000
+36.7%
Sold on 19 December 2025
Terraced
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£210,000
+20.2%
Sold on 15 January 2015
Terraced
+£35,250 from previous sale
Sale #6
£174,750
+0.7%
Sold on 4 November 2011
Terraced
+£1,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£173,500
+62.9%
Sold on 11 July 2006
Terraced
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£106,500
+8.7%
Sold on 3 August 2001
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,000
+40.0%
Sold on 30 November 2000
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 18 December 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BH25 5NT
← Back to All Properties