Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, CLIFTON ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN11 4DP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£217,500
Last Sold Price
25 July 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-9.4%
Price Change
-£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£217,500
-9.4%
Sold on 25 July 2012
Terraced
-£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,000
+68.4%
Sold on 29 June 2007
Terraced
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,500
+126.2%
Sold on 5 December 2001
Terraced
+£79,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 22 December 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN11 4DP
← Back to All Properties