Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, BOND STREET, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S73 8JD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£68,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.9%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£68,000
+67.9%
Sold on 20 February 2024
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£40,500
+28.6%
Sold on 11 December 2023
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£31,500
-42.7%
Sold on 24 February 2015
Terraced
-£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£55,000
+358.3%
Sold on 21 July 2006
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£12,000
+17.1%
Sold on 31 July 1995
Terraced
+£1,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£10,250
Sold on 22 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S73 8JD
← Back to All Properties