42, BROADMEAD, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT

TN2 5RL

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£400,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+106.7%
Price Change
+£206,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£400,000+106.7%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Terraced
+£206,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£193,500+11.5%
Sold on 7 April 2006
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£173,500+60.6%
Sold on 3 June 2005
Terraced
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£108,000
Sold on 16 December 1999
Terraced
Sale #1