Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
135, METHUEN ROAD, SOUTHSEA, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH
PO4 9HQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£141,500
Last Sold Price
30 May 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.7%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£141,500
+24.7%
Sold on 30 May 2008
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£113,500
+61.0%
Sold on 30 September 2003
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,500
+80.8%
Sold on 16 March 2001
Terraced
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 17 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO4 9HQ
← Back to All Properties