Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
74, SHAW ROAD SOUTH, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK3 8JJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
16 July 2014
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.1%
Price Change
+£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£100,000
+3.1%
Sold on 16 July 2014
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£97,000
+12.1%
Sold on 22 June 2012
Terraced
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£86,500
+92.2%
Sold on 28 May 2004
Terraced
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£45,000
+25.2%
Sold on 13 July 2001
Terraced
+£9,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£35,950
+49.8%
Sold on 20 June 1997
Terraced
+£11,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,000
Sold on 25 March 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK3 8JJ
← Back to All Properties