Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, LOCKSIDE MARINA, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6HF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
22 November 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.6%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£260,000
+48.6%
Sold on 22 November 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
-7.9%
Sold on 29 June 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
+18.0%
Sold on 1 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£161,000
Sold on 31 January 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6HF
← Back to All Properties