Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, CALVERT STREET, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR3 1BY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£332,000
Last Sold Price
7 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.4%
Price Change
-£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£332,000
-2.4%
Sold on 7 August 2025
Detached
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£340,000
+19.3%
Sold on 14 July 2021
Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£285,000
+39.9%
Sold on 14 December 2018
Detached
+£81,334 from previous sale
Sale #2
£203,666
Sold on 5 April 2011
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR3 1BY
← Back to All Properties