Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
72, WINDERMERE ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG2 7HR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£164,000
Last Sold Price
20 May 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.1%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£164,000
+5.1%
Sold on 20 May 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£156,000
+31.1%
Sold on 24 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,000
+36.8%
Sold on 10 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,000
+0.0%
Sold on 15 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,000
Sold on 15 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG2 7HR
← Back to All Properties