Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, MILTON STREET, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 3AP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
16 May 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.6%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£225,000
+23.6%
Sold on 16 May 2023
Semi-Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£182,000
-1.6%
Sold on 17 March 2021
Semi-Detached
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+311.1%
Sold on 29 January 2021
Semi-Detached
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 13 August 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 3AP
← Back to All Properties