Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, LARK FIELD, PENRITH, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
CA11 7NY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£152,000
Last Sold Price
3 May 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.9%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£152,000
+16.9%
Sold on 3 May 2024
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+13.0%
Sold on 29 April 2016
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+155.6%
Sold on 28 October 2011
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 19 March 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA11 7NY
← Back to All Properties