Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, HERONS WHARF, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN6 9ET
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
18 October 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.2%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£150,000
+17.2%
Sold on 18 October 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£128,000
-11.7%
Sold on 25 September 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+25.0%
Sold on 19 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,000
+71.9%
Sold on 19 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,500
Sold on 28 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN6 9ET
← Back to All Properties