Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
LODGE FARM, EAKRING ROAD, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG22 0EG
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£675,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+269.9%
Price Change
+£492,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£675,000
+269.9%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Detached
+£492,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£182,500
Sold on 14 September 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG22 0EG
← Back to All Properties