FLAT 11, SELMESTON HOUSE, UPPERTON ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX

BN21 1LS

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£130,000
Last Sold Price
20 December 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.0%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£130,000+4.0%
Sold on 20 December 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000+61.3%
Sold on 15 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£77,500+138.5%
Sold on 29 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£32,500+14.0%
Sold on 8 April 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,500
Sold on 22 December 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1