Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, WINCHESTER ROAD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORDSHIRE
MK42 0SA
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£196,000
Last Sold Price
4 December 2017
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.5%
Price Change
+£64,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£196,000
+48.5%
Sold on 4 December 2017
Terraced
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£132,000
+7.8%
Sold on 1 September 2006
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£122,500
+57.1%
Sold on 1 October 2004
Terraced
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£78,000
+13.0%
Sold on 3 May 2002
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£69,000
+55.1%
Sold on 30 March 2001
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,500
+12.7%
Sold on 8 September 1997
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,500
Sold on 2 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK42 0SA
← Back to All Properties