Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, BRACKENFIELD WAY, LEICESTER, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE4 8GT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
29 April 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.1%
Price Change
+£10,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£120,000
+9.1%
Sold on 29 April 2016
Terraced
+£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£109,950
+24.2%
Sold on 7 July 2008
Terraced
+£21,450 from previous sale
Sale #5
£88,500
+60.9%
Sold on 28 November 2003
Terraced
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£55,000
+44.7%
Sold on 5 October 2001
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,000
+26.7%
Sold on 20 June 1997
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 3 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE4 8GT
← Back to All Properties