Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, GRASMERE ROAD, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA1 3HE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£179,950
Last Sold Price
15 December 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.0%
Price Change
+£27,450 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£179,950
+18.0%
Sold on 15 December 2020
Terraced
+£27,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,500
+8.9%
Sold on 1 December 2017
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+32.1%
Sold on 17 August 2007
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£106,000
Sold on 9 October 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA1 3HE
← Back to All Properties