Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, POSTERN CLOSE, FAREHAM, FAREHAM, HAMPSHIRE
PO16 9NB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
11 August 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.8%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£225,000
+9.8%
Sold on 11 August 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+36.7%
Sold on 11 February 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+163.2%
Sold on 4 December 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 6 April 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO16 9NB
← Back to All Properties