Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, SHAFTESBURY ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE3 0QN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£159,500
Last Sold Price
26 June 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.5%
Price Change
+£16,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£159,500
+11.5%
Sold on 26 June 2020
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£143,000
+28.8%
Sold on 5 October 2018
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£111,000
+23.3%
Sold on 22 October 2013
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+140.0%
Sold on 15 August 2003
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,500
Sold on 8 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE3 0QN
← Back to All Properties