Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
262, CARFIELD, SKELMERSDALE, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE
WN8 9DW
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£82,500
Last Sold Price
31 May 2024
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.9%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£82,500
+17.9%
Sold on 31 May 2024
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #8
£70,000
+30.8%
Sold on 30 March 2023
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£53,500
-24.6%
Sold on 2 February 2023
Terraced
-£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£71,000
-16.5%
Sold on 13 December 2018
Terraced
-£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£85,000
+17.2%
Sold on 20 December 2007
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,500
+85.9%
Sold on 14 December 2004
Terraced
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,000
+116.7%
Sold on 3 September 2003
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£18,000
Sold on 15 August 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN8 9DW
← Back to All Properties