Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, KIDMORE END ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG4 8SE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
11 May 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.0%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£310,000
+24.0%
Sold on 11 May 2018
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+44.9%
Sold on 29 May 2015
Terraced
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,500
+25.9%
Sold on 12 June 2013
Terraced
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,000
+50.5%
Sold on 31 July 2002
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£91,000
Sold on 30 July 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG4 8SE
← Back to All Properties