Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, DORCHESTER ROAD, PRESTON, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
PR3 1HH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
4 October 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.9%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
+34.9%
Sold on 4 October 2024
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+13.2%
Sold on 26 January 2021
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
+252.2%
Sold on 14 December 2011
Semi-Detached
+£136,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,950
Sold on 9 October 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR3 1HH
← Back to All Properties