Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, SPRUCE AVENUE, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA1 5LB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
8 March 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£180,000
+50.0%
Sold on 8 March 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+42.9%
Sold on 25 July 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,000
+40.1%
Sold on 15 May 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 28 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA1 5LB
← Back to All Properties