8, MAY AVENUE, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX

SS8 7EE

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£207,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.2%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£207,000+36.2%
Sold on 27 March 2020
Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,000+201.0%
Sold on 20 September 2006
Detached
+£101,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,500+12.2%
Sold on 9 May 1997
Detached
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 28 February 1995
Detached
Sale #1