Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, FORELAND PARK HOUSE, FRANCIS ROAD, BROADSTAIRS, THANET, KENT
CT10 3RE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£172,000
Last Sold Price
27 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.9%
Price Change
-£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£172,000
-3.9%
Sold on 27 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£179,000
+15.5%
Sold on 28 April 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
-10.4%
Sold on 18 December 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£173,000
+3.9%
Sold on 31 October 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£166,500
+69.9%
Sold on 8 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£68,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,000
Sold on 28 March 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT10 3RE
← Back to All Properties