Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, SELBORNE STREET, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB2 2SN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.3%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£115,000
+35.3%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
+0.0%
Sold on 30 November 2018
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+81.0%
Sold on 31 May 2016
Terraced
+£38,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,950
Sold on 8 August 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB2 2SN
← Back to All Properties