Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, POST OFFICE ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 7AD
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£663,000
Last Sold Price
23 May 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+81.6%
Price Change
+£298,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£663,000
+81.6%
Sold on 23 May 2025
Detached
+£298,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£365,000
Sold on 16 December 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 7AD
← Back to All Properties