Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, THE MOUNT, GUILDFORD, GUILDFORD, SURREY
GU2 4JA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£732,500
Last Sold Price
4 September 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.6%
Price Change
+£192,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£732,500
+35.6%
Sold on 4 September 2020
Detached
+£192,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£540,000
+20.0%
Sold on 14 December 2012
Detached
+£90,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£449,950
+32.3%
Sold on 9 April 2009
Detached
+£109,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£340,000
+54.5%
Sold on 23 January 2004
Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£220,000
Sold on 28 August 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU2 4JA
← Back to All Properties