Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 10, AVON COURT, BEAUFORT ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS8 2JT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
6 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.4%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£120,000
+30.4%
Sold on 6 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£92,000
-22.4%
Sold on 21 August 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,500
+2.2%
Sold on 11 February 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,000
+78.5%
Sold on 19 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 5 January 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS8 2JT
← Back to All Properties