Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, SANDY LANE, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B42 2QG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
7 June 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.9%
Price Change
-£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£100,000
-2.9%
Sold on 7 June 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£103,000
+3.0%
Sold on 21 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
+78.6%
Sold on 15 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,000
+18.5%
Sold on 3 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,250
Sold on 29 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in B42 2QG
← Back to All Properties