Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, VICARAGE GARDENS, SWADLINCOTE, SOUTH DERBYSHIRE, DERBYSHIRE
DE11 8LS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£178,500
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.3%
Price Change
+£60,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£178,500
+51.3%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£118,000
+12.4%
Sold on 30 January 2018
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000
+64.1%
Sold on 13 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£64,000
+60.0%
Sold on 16 December 2002
Semi-Detached
+£24,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,995
+4.6%
Sold on 5 March 1999
Semi-Detached
+£1,745 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,250
Sold on 17 January 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE11 8LS
← Back to All Properties