Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
84, LANGRIGG ROAD, CARLISLE, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA2 6DH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£237,000
Last Sold Price
28 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.2%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£237,000
+10.2%
Sold on 28 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+53.6%
Sold on 25 November 2022
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+6.9%
Sold on 19 December 2014
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£131,000
Sold on 16 May 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA2 6DH
← Back to All Properties