1, LYNCROFT CLOSE, ROTHERHAM, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S60 5PH

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£172,500
Last Sold Price
7 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.8%
Price Change
+£36,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£172,500+26.8%
Sold on 7 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£136,000+21.4%
Sold on 12 November 2019
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,000+150.3%
Sold on 3 October 2014
Semi-Detached
+£67,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,750+4.1%
Sold on 24 May 2000
Semi-Detached
+£1,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 30 June 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1