Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, FRENCHS AVENUE, DUNSTABLE, SOUTH BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
LU6 1BH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
19 April 2002
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.0%
Price Change
+£0 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£175,000
+0.0%
Sold on 19 April 2002
Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+2.9%
Sold on 27 February 2002
Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+18.1%
Sold on 4 October 2001
Detached
+£26,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£143,950
Sold on 26 March 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU6 1BH
← Back to All Properties