45, CLAUDIUS ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX

CO2 7RR

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£265,000
Last Sold Price
7 January 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+112.0%
Price Change
+£140,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£265,000+112.0%
Sold on 7 January 2022
Semi-Detached
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000+5.0%
Sold on 21 December 2012
Semi-Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,000+55.6%
Sold on 27 September 2002
Semi-Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,500+56.1%
Sold on 25 August 2000
Semi-Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 12 January 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1