Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, SANDY LANE, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN5 7AY
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
13 December 2019
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.9%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£155,000
+6.9%
Sold on 13 December 2019
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£145,000
+5.8%
Sold on 15 September 2017
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£137,000
-6.8%
Sold on 17 August 2015
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£147,000
-2.0%
Sold on 2 August 2013
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
-2.0%
Sold on 25 June 2010
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£153,000
+63.6%
Sold on 30 August 2007
Terraced
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£93,500
+136.7%
Sold on 8 August 2003
Terraced
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,500
Sold on 21 February 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN5 7AY
← Back to All Properties