Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, FIDLER PLACE, BUSHEY, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD23 4UF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£311,000
Last Sold Price
5 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.9%
Price Change
+£66,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£311,000
+26.9%
Sold on 5 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£245,000
+22.5%
Sold on 29 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£199,950
+77.0%
Sold on 2 September 2004
Semi-Detached
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,950
+49.6%
Sold on 30 October 1998
Semi-Detached
+£37,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,500
Sold on 25 August 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD23 4UF
← Back to All Properties