Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, CHAPPEL MEWS, NORMANTON, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF6 2QU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
18 May 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.7%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£120,000
-7.7%
Sold on 18 May 2022
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000
+13.0%
Sold on 9 August 2021
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
-5.7%
Sold on 2 December 2016
Terraced
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,000
+194.0%
Sold on 30 October 2006
Terraced
+£80,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,500
Sold on 30 April 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF6 2QU
← Back to All Properties