Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
131, HANDSWORTH ROAD, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL
FY1 2QZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£60,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.0%
Price Change
-£4,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£60,000
-7.0%
Sold on 9 January 2026
Terraced
-£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,500
+134.5%
Sold on 28 May 2004
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,500
Sold on 22 March 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY1 2QZ
← Back to All Properties