Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, LANGDALE ROAD, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA4 5XA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£146,000
Last Sold Price
27 October 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.1%
Price Change
+£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£146,000
+8.1%
Sold on 27 October 2015
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+39.2%
Sold on 8 July 2011
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,000
+104.8%
Sold on 30 January 2004
Semi-Detached
+£49,632 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,368
Sold on 25 March 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA4 5XA
← Back to All Properties