Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, AMBLECOTE ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG30 4BP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£139,950
Last Sold Price
15 October 2004
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.7%
Price Change
+£24,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£139,950
+21.7%
Sold on 15 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+30.7%
Sold on 19 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,000
+76.0%
Sold on 23 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 16 September 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG30 4BP
← Back to All Properties