Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, ST MARY MAGDALENE STREET, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 3HU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£277,500
Last Sold Price
19 October 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.7%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£277,500
+6.7%
Sold on 19 October 2007
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£260,000
+19.3%
Sold on 7 February 2007
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£218,000
+63.9%
Sold on 6 November 2003
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£133,000
Sold on 19 December 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 3HU
← Back to All Properties