Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, GANTON WAY, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD2 2ND
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£352,500
Last Sold Price
19 April 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.0%
Price Change
+£102,550 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£352,500
+41.0%
Sold on 19 April 2023
Detached
+£102,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,950
+117.3%
Sold on 24 May 2005
Detached
+£134,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 1 April 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD2 2ND
← Back to All Properties