Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, CARNATION WAY, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, FOREST HEATH, SUFFOLK
IP28 8TW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£162,000
Last Sold Price
25 September 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.6%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£162,000
+30.6%
Sold on 25 September 2015
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,000
+89.3%
Sold on 29 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,500
+70.1%
Sold on 12 April 2000
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,500
Sold on 6 January 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 8TW
← Back to All Properties