Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
87, STANFORD HOUSE, PRINCESS MARGARET ROAD, TILBURY, THURROCK, THURROCK
RM18 8YR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£50,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2003
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+257.1%
Price Change
+£36,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£50,000
+257.1%
Sold on 31 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£14,000
+16.7%
Sold on 10 July 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£12,000
-40.0%
Sold on 31 January 1996
Flat/Maisonette
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,000
Sold on 13 April 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RM18 8YR
← Back to All Properties