Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, CREANCE COURT, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 0NP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
19 May 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.9%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£245,000
+12.9%
Sold on 19 May 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£217,000
+11.3%
Sold on 18 December 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,000
+12.4%
Sold on 29 May 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£173,500
+80.7%
Sold on 12 January 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,000
+25.5%
Sold on 10 February 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,500
Sold on 12 March 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 0NP
← Back to All Properties