Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, PARK VIEW ROAD, ROTHERHAM, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S61 2HG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£98,050
Last Sold Price
29 July 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.3%
Price Change
+£43,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£98,050
+78.3%
Sold on 29 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£43,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000
+35.8%
Sold on 4 April 2003
Semi-Detached
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,500
Sold on 30 September 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S61 2HG
← Back to All Properties